*****************INDIAN TELEVISION ACADEMY AWARDS COMPLETE WINNERS LIST (2001 - 2014)************************
*****************2001*******************
Technical Awards
Best Teleplay
Justujoo - Chaula Shah/Ashok Patole/Ishaan Trivedi
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwini Dheer
Best Show Packaging
Reality Bites in Pakistan - NDTV
Best Title Music
Milan - Khayyam/Naqsh Lyallpuri
Best Serial (Drama)
Justujoo - Sangeeta Sinha/Saurav Aggrawal
Best Serial (Comedy)
Ji Mantriji - Smeeta Chakarbarti
Best Game Quiz Show
Kuan Banega - Crorepati Siddharth Basu
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
Warrior,The Great-Chhatrapati Shivrai - Vinay Apte
Best Actor (Drama)
Saans - Kanwaljeet
Best Actress (Drama)
Justujoo - Pallavi Joshi
Best Actor (Comedy)
Ji Mantijri - Farooque Sheikh
Best Actress (Comedy)
Aasman Se Tapki - Archana Puran Singh
Best Anchor(Game/Quiz Show)
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Amitabh Bachchan
Best Anchor(Music/Films Show)
Movers And Shakers - Shekhar Suman
Best Anchor(News/Current Affairs)
Janta Ki Adalat - Rajat Sharma
Best Anchor(Sports Show)
Sports Tonight - Sonali Chander
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev / Alyona Kapoor
Best Childrens Programme
Bournvita Quiz Contest - Rila O'Brien/ R.P. Chatterjee
Best Mini Series
Thriller at 10 - Fareb - Deepak Tijori
Best Director(Drama)
Justujoo - Ajai Sinha
Best Director(Comedy)
Office Office - Rajeev Mehra
Best Talk/Chat Show
We The People - Rachna Prasad
Best Music & Film Based Show
Biographies - Ek Kalakar Ki Kahani - Moving Pictures
Best Interstitials/Fillers
Global Refugee - Sahara
Jury Technical Awards
Best Live Coverage for Sports
Four Square Challenge & Rafter Cross - Trans World International
Best Art Direction
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Nitin Desai
Best Visual Effects Cinevista Communications Ltd.
SSSHHHH... Koi Hai - Vidhyut (Electricity) - Cinevista Communications Ltd.s
Best Costumes
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Pradeep Muley
Best Make Up
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Ashok Pangam
Best Audiography
Ma Shakti - Suhas Kulkarni / Ramesh Rathod
Best Editing
IT India Tomorrow - NDTV
Best Cinematography / Videography
Ankahee - Sudeep Chatterjee
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Amar Upadhyay
Best Actress
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smiriti Malhotra Irani
Best Actor / Actress in a Comic Role
Office Office - Pankaj Kapoor
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
Star Sports
Best Anchor - Based Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Siddharth Basu
Best Sports Presenter/ Commentator
Harsha Bhogle
Best Host / Hostess
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Amithabh Bachchan
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shobha Kapoor/ Ekta Kapoor
Best Star Cast
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shobha Kapoor/ Ekta Kapoor
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
************************2002************************
Technical Awards
Best Teleplay
Haqeeqat - Charudutt Acharya
Best Dialogues
Rekkha Modi - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Title Music
Lalit Sen - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Serial (Drama)
C.I.D - BP Singh / Pradeep Uppoor
Best Serial (Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra / Amit Mehra / SABe TV
Best Game Quiz Show
Super Selector - ESPN Software India Pvt. Ltd.
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
Aamrapali - D.Venkateshwar Rao / Dhilin Mehta
Best Actor (Drama)
Sanjivni-A Medical Boon - Mohnish Behl
Best Actress (Drama)
Dhadkan - Achint Kaur
Best Actor (Supporting Role)
Manish Gohil - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actor (Comedy)
Office Office - Pankaj Kapur
Best Actress (Comedy)
Tu Tu Main Main - Supriya Pilgaonkar
Best Anchor(Game/Quiz Show)
Super Selector - Naseeruddin Shah
Best Anchor(Music/Films Show)
MTV Fresh - Nikhil Chinappa
Best Anchor(News/Current Affairs)
Reality Bites (Omar Gujrat) - Barkha Dutt
Best Anchor(Sports Show)
Sports Tonight - Sonali Chander
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor
Best Childrens Programme
Cadbury Bournvita Quiz Contest - Derek O'Brien & Associates
Best Mini Series
Izzat Ka Falooda - Manjul Sinha
Best Director(Drama)
Haqeeqat - Sourabh Narang
Best Director(Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Talk/Chat Show
We The People - New Delhi Television Limited
Best Music & Film Based Show
Kuch Yaadein Kuch Baatein - Miditech Pvt.Ltd.
Best Interstitials/Fillers
Kiran - Umesh Aggarwal
Best Television Event
Screen Awards - Cineyug Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Aamrapali - Jayant Deshmukh
Best Visual Effects
NO WINNER
Best Costumes
Manohar Sawant - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Make Up
Ramayan - Chaman Kundal
Best Audiography
Ramayan - Suhas Kulkarni / Ramesh Rathod
Best Editing
The Year that Shook the World (International Year ender) - Aparna Roy / Anand Kumar
Best Cinematography / Videography
Aamrapali - Mahesh Talkad
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Cezanne Khan (Anurag Basu)
Best Actress
Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti Malhotra Irani (Tulsi)
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Host / Hostess
Khull Jha Sim Sim
Best Serial
Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Niche Channel
Discovery
*************************2003******************
Best Serial Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Director (Drama)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Gautam Sobti & Ravindra Gautam
Best Actor (Drama)
Sanjeevani - Mohnish Behl
Best Actress (Drama)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Shweta Tiwari
Best Serial (Comedy)
Office Office
Best Director (Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Actor (Comedy)
Office Office - Pankaj Kapoor
Best Actress (Comedy)
Shararat - Farida Jalal
Best Actress (Negative Role)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
The Great Warrior Chhatrapati Shivaji
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
C.I.D. & Kya Hasdasa Kya Haqueeqat
Best Children’s Programme
Son Pari
Best Anchor Talk/Chat Show
Rendezvous with Simi Garewal
Best Talk/Chat Show
We, the People - NDTV
Best Anchor News & Current Affairs
The Big Fight - Rajdeep Sardesai
Best News & Current Affairs Show*
General Musharraf - NDTV
Best Anchor Music & Film Based Show
Antakshari - Anu Kapoor & Pallavi Joshi
Best Music & Film Based Show
Antakshari
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
Bournvita Quiz - Derek O’ Brien Contest
Best Game/Quiz Show
Boogie Woogie
Best Anchor/Commentator (Sports)
Harsha Bhogle
Best Mini Series (Fiction)
Kashmeer
Best Mini Series (Non-Fiction)
Pushkar Mela - MTV
Best Television Event
Jai Jawan - NDTV
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Interstitial Filler
Set Max
Best Make-up
The Great Warrior Chhatrapati Shivaji - Anil Pemgirikar
Best Costumes
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Manohar Sawant
Best Audiography
Kyon Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Vikas Patil
Best Art Director
Kashmeer - Chokas Bhardwaj
Best Editing
Boogie Woogie - Naved Jafri
Best Videography
Kashmeer - Attar S. Saini
Best Visual Effects
Son Pari
Best Title Music / Song Track
Kashmeer - Pritam Chakraborthy
Best Teleplay
Kashmeer - Atul Tiwari
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwani Dhir
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (Entertainment)
Mr. B. R. Chopra for BR TV
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (Entertainment)
Mr. Jiterndra Kapoor, Mrs. Shobha Kapoor and Ms. Ekta Kapoor for Balaji Telefilms Ltd.
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (News & Current Affairs)
Mr. Aroon Pourie for Aaj Tak.
Popular Awards
Best Serial
Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy
Best Actress
Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti Malhotra Irani
Best Host/Hostess/Anchor
Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai - Farooqe Sheikh
Best Host/Hostess/Anchor
Ikke Pe Ikka - Sajid Khan
Best Star Cast
Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Niche Channel (Specialised)
Discovery Channel
**************2004********************
Best Child Artist
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Shreya Sharma
Best Actor- Comedy
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Sikandar Kharbanda
Best Actor-Drama
Astitva -Ek Prem Kahani - Harsh Chhaya
Best Actress-Comedy
Khichdi - Supriya Pathak
Best Actress-Drama
Haqeeqat - Geeta Nair
Best Actress-Negative Role
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
Best Anchor - Music /Film Based Show
Ikke Pe Ikka - Sajid Khan
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
We The People - Barkha Dutt
Best Anchor /Commentator-Sports
Asia Cup - Ravi Shastri
Best Anchor -Game/Quiz Show
Sansui Antakshari - Annu Kapoor
Best Anchor-News/Current Affairs Show
X-Factor/Election Watch - Rajdeep Sardesai
Best Children Programme
Say Na Something To Anupam Uncle - SAB TV
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor
Best Director -Comedy
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Director -Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ravindra Gautam & Gautam Sobti
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Boogie Woogie - Ravi Behl & Naved Jafri
Best Interstitial /fillers
Gustakhi Maaf - NDTV
Best Mini Series (Non-Fiction)
Love Ke Liye - MTV
Best Mini Series - Fiction
Haqeeqat - BAG Films
Best Music & Film-Based Show
Ikke Pe Ikka - Zee Telefilms
Best Mythological /Historical Serials
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Big Story - Barkha Dutt
Best Serial -Comedy
Office Office SAB Tnl /Eagle Films
Best Serial-Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ekta Kapoor
Jassi Jaisi Kohi Nahi - Tony / Deeya Singh & Rohit Khanna
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Big Fight - NDTV
Best Television "Event"
Jai Jawan - NDTV
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
CID - Sony India Pvt. Ltd
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Saurabh Tiwari
Best Audiography
Kahani Ghar Ghar Ki - Suresh Saboo
Best Costumes
Hatim - Nikhat Marriam Neerusha
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwani Dhir
Best Editing
Hatim - Papu Trivedi
Best Make-up
Hatim - Sagar Ent
Best Teleplay
CID (Comatose Victim) - Rajat Arora
Best Title Music/Song Track
Kahani Ghar Ghar Ki - Lalit Sen
Best Videography
CID - B.P.Singh, Hatim - Nikhil Sinha
Best Visual Effects
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy (Rishab Bajaj)
Best Actress
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti.Z. Irani (Tulsi) , Jassi Jaisi Kohi Nahin - Mona Singh (Jasmeet Walia - Jassi)
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Anchor
Kul Ja Sim Sim - Aman Verma
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Niche Channel
Discovery Channel
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
GR8! Best New Commer Female
Shama Sikander
GR8! Best New Commer Male
Chetan Hansraj
*********************2005******************
Best Actor- Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Satish Shah
Best Actor-Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy
Best Actress-Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Ratna Pathak Shah
Best Actress-Drama
Kkavyanjalii - Anita Hassanandani
Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi - Mona Singh
Best Anchor - Music /Film Based Show
Sab Kuch Ho Sakta Hai - Sajid Khan
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Seedhi Baat - Prabhu Chawla
Best Anchor -Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati 2 - Amitabh Bachchan
Best Anchor-News/Current Affairs Show
We the People - Barkha Dutt
Best Children Programme
Hatim - Subhash & Prem Sagar
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Director -Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Deven Bhojani
Best Director -Drama
Kkavyanjalii - Hitesh Tejwani
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati 2 – Siddhartha Basu
Best Interstitial /fillers
Kiran - Umesh Aggarwal
Best Mini Series
Time Bomb - Deepa Sahi & Ketan Mehta
Best Music & Film-Based Show
Indian Idol - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Poll Khol - Bag Films Ltd.
Best Serial -Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Jamnadas Majethia
Best Serial-Drama
Balaji Telefilms Ltd - Kkavyanjalii
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Big Fight - Vikram Chandra
Best Television "Event"
Jai Jawan - Aishwarya Rai In Siachen - NDTV
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
Special Squad - UTV
BEST SINGER
MIILEE - Sonu Nigam
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
Men Mange More - (Via Earth Film)
BEST TV DOCUMENTARY
Skeleton Lake - (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
BEST TELEFILM
Bali - Genesis Film Productions
BEST ACTRESS IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kahin To Hoga - Shabbir Ahluwalia
BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
CID (Man Eater) - Makrand Deshpande
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kyunki Saas bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shilpa Saklani
BEST CHILD ARTISTE
The Chosen One - Pasheen Sajdeh
BEST REALITY SHOW
FAME GURUKUL - (SONY TV)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Hatim - Mukesh Kalola
Best Audiography
Hatim - Sagar Entertainment
Best Costumes
Hatim - Nikhat Mariyam
Best Dialogues
Sarabhai V/S Sarabhai - Aatish Kapadia
Best Editing
Time Bomb - Pratik Chaitalia & Raj Singh
Best Make-up
Hatim - Hari Nawar
Best Teleplay
Astitva - Ek Prem Kahani - Gajra Kottary & Purnendu Shekhar
Best Title Music/Song Track
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Lalit Sen
Kaisa Yeh Pyaar Hai - Pritam
Best Videography
Time Bomb - Madhusudan Shi & Manoj Mundayat
Best Visual Effects
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Popular Awards
Great Face (Male)
Iqbal Khan as Angad Khanna in Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai
Best Actor
Hiten Tejwani as Karan Virani in Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Actress
Smriti.Z. Irani As Tulsi In Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
BEST CHILDREN’S CHANNEL
Cartoon Network
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
BEST FOREIGN CHANNEL (POPULAR)
BBC
**********************2006*********************
Best Life Style Show
NDTV - SPECTACULAR SPAS OF THE WORLD
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Television Event
MTV Immies 2005
Best Interstitials / Fillers
Lolaway Products - Channel [V]
Best Mini Series
Great Indian Laughter Challenge Dwitiya -Endemol India Pvt. Ltd.
Best Religion -based Show
Yatra - Deepti Bhatnagar Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best TV Documentary
Rasika Tyagi - Missing in Action
Best Telefilm
Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta kaun Haara' - Manju Singh & Gautam Singh
Best Travel-based Show
Musafir Hoon Yaro - Deepti Bhatnagar Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best Music & Film Based Show
Nach Baliye - SOL
Best Anchor Music / Films
Sangeeta Ghose & Shabbir Ahluwalia - Nach Baliye
Best News / Current Affairs Show
Poll Khol - Bag Films Ltd.
Best Anchor News / Current Affairs
Sreenivasan Jain - Witness
Best Talk / Chat Show
Muqabla - NDTV
Best Anchor Talk / Chat Show
Lola Kutty (Lola T[V]) & Barkha Dutt (We the People)
Best Game show / Quiz show
Kaun Banega Crorepati -2 - Synergy Communications Pvt. Ltd.
Best Anchor Game Quiz Show
Amitabh Bachchan - Kaun Banega Crorepati -2
Best Reality Show
Shabaash India - Abhilash Bhattacharya & Zee Telefilms Ltd.
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Akela - Fire Works Production
Best Historical / Mythological Show
Prithviraj Chauhan - Sagar Entertainment Ltd.
Best Director - Comedy
Rajiv Mehra - Naya Office Office
Best Serial - Comedy
Naya Office Office - Eagle Films Pvt. Ltd.
Best Director - Drama
Sumitra Bhave & Sunil Sukhtankar - Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara'
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Vaishali Thakkar - Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ali Asghar - Kahaani Ghar Ghar ki
Best Actress – Comedy
Divya Dutta - Sanno Ki Shaadi
Best Actor in a Comic Role
Deven Bhojani - Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Urvashi Dholakia - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Aman Verma - Viraasat
Best Actress - Drama
Shweta Prasad - Aur Ek Kahani 'Prempatra'
Best Actor- Drama
Ram Kapoor - Kasamh Se
Best Serial - Drama
Kasamh Se - Zee Telefilms Ltd
Jury Technical Awards
Best Make-Up
Hari Dhondu Nawar - Prithviraj Chauhan
Best Costumes
Tara Deasai, Nisha Sagar, Neerusha (Prithviraj Chauhan)
Best Art Director
Omung kumar Bhandula (Prithviraj Chauhan) & Sumitra Bhave (Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara')
Best Audiography
Ashmat Mulla - aur Ek Kahani ' Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara'
Best Singer
Kailash Kher - Shabaash India
Best Title Music / Song Track
Pritam (Kavyanjalii & Kaisa Yeh Pyaar Hai)
Best Editing
Koteshwar Rao - The Last Goodbye-Missing in Action
Best Visual Effects
Fire Works Production - Akela
Best Videography
Dhananjay Kulkarni- Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta kaun Hara'
Best Teleplay
Anil Nagpal - Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Dialogues
Ashwini Dhir - Naya Office Office
Best Lyricist
Nawab Arzoo - Kumkum -Pyara Sa Bandhan
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Ronit Roy - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actress
Rajshree Thakur - Saat Phere...Saloni Ka Safar
Best Serial
Saat Phere..Saloni Ka Safar
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best TV Host
Rajdeep Sardesai
Best News Channel Hindi
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel English
CNN-IBN
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Hindi Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
Best Children's Channel
Disney
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
********************2007************************
THE ITA LAUREL FOR 'ULTIMATE EMINENCE'
SHRI AMITABH BACHCHAN
THE ITA TV-ICON, 2007
SHRI AROON PURIE
THE ITA TV-ICON, 2007
SAHARA SHREE SUBRATA ROY
THE ITA ACHIEVER LAUREL, 2007
SHRI RONNIE SCREWVALA
THE GR8! PRIDE OF ENTERTAINMENT (SOUTHERN TV)
SMT. KHUSHBOO SUNDER
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI PREM SAGAR
ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI DHREERAJ KUMAR
ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI SANJAY KHAN
BEST SERIAL- DRAMA
KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY
BEST SERIAL- COMEDY
NAYA OFFICE OFFICE
BEST ACTOR - DRAMA
RONIT BOSE ROY (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST ACTOR - COMEDY
PANKAJ KAPUR (NAYA OFFICE OFFICE)
BEST ACTOR - IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
PARESH GANATRA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTOR - IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
RAJESH KHATTAR (KUMKUM - PYARA SA BANDHAN)
BEST ACTRESS - DRAMA
SARITA JOSHI (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTRESS - COMEDY
SUCHEETA TRIVEDI (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTRESS IN SUPPORTING ROLE
ACHINT KAUR (VIRRUDH)
BEST ACTRESS IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
URVASHI DHOLAKIA (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
ASHWINI KALSEKAR (KASAMH SE)
BEST ANCHOR - TALK/CHAT SHOW
KARAN JOHAR (KOFFEE WITH KARAN)
BEST ANCHOR - NEWS/CURRENT AFFAIRS SHOW
CYRUS BROACHA (THE WEEK THAT WASN'T)
BEST ACNHOR - MUSIC/FILM BASED SHOW
JAVED JAFFRY & NAVED JAFRY (BOOGIE WOOGIE)
BEST ANCHOR GAME/QUIZ SHOW
ARSHAD WARSI (BIG BOSS)
BEST TALK/CHAT SHOW
KOFFEE WITH KARAN
BEST NEWS CURRENT/AFFAIRS SHOW
NITHARI SPECIAL (NDTV)
BEST MUSIC/FILM BASED SHOW
HERO HONDA SA RE GA MA PA CHALLENGE, 2007
BEST GAME/QUIZ SHOW
CLOSE-UP MUSIC, MASTI AUR DHOOM
BEST DIRECTOR - DRAMA
QAEED KUWAJERWALA & HITESH TEJWANI (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST DIRECTOR - COMEDY
RAJIV MEHRA (NAYA OFFICE OFFICE)
BEST HISTORICAL/MYTHILOGICAL SERIAL
DHARTI KA VEER YODHA 'PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN'
BEST THRILLER/HORROR SERIAL
SSSSHHH… PHIR KOI HAI - SAAYA
BEST REALITY SHOW
BIG BOSS
BEST CHILD ARTISTE
SWINI KHARA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME
M. A. D.
BEST COOKERY SHOW
KHANA KHAZANA
Jury Technical Awards
BEST ART DIRECTION
SAURABH TIWARI (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY
BEST COSTUMES
SHEELA SAGAR & NIKHAT MARIYAM NEERUSHAA (DHARTI KA VEER YODHA PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST DIALOGUES
KAMLESH PANDAY (VIRRUDH)
BEST EDITING
NDTV (SPL REPORT - TRAIN TO TIBET)
BEST INTERSTITIAL/FILLER
THE WALT DISNEY COMP(INDIA) PVT LTD- DISNEY CHANNEL (BHOOT DIWALI)
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
CNN IBN (TEAM LIVING IT UP)
BEST LYRICIST
MAYA GOVIND (MAAYAKA)
BEST MAKE-UP
HARI DHONDU NAWAR & SURYAKANT SAWANT (DHARTI KA VEER YODHA PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST MINI-SERIES
NDTV (INDEPENDENCE DAY SERIES)
BEST SINGER
SONU NIGAM (DILL MILL GAYYE)
BEST TELEFILM
PYAR KI SHURUAAT (ZEE CINEMA)
BEST TELEPLAY
AATISH KAPADIA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST TELEVISION
WIZCRAFT (IIFA)
BEST TITLE MUSIC/SONG TRACK
MICKEY NARULA (MAAYAKA)
BEST TRAVEL - BASED SHOW
CNN-IBN (WHAT'S COOL ON HOLIDAY (MALAYSIA))
BEST TV DOCUMENTARY
ZEE NEWS LTD. (WOH 60 DIN)
BEST VIDEOGRAPHY
DHNANJAY KULKARNI (AUR EK KAHANI (MERI PEHLI CHHATRA))
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
JYOTI SAGAR (ANTARIKSH)
Popular Awards
IDEA CHAMPION POPULAR SHOW OF THE YEAR
BANOO MAIN TERI DULHAN
BEST ACTOR
RAJAT TOKAS (DHARATI KA VEER YODHA 'PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST ACTRESS
DIVYANKA TRIPATHI (BANOO MAIN TERI DULHAN)
BEST ANCHOR - MALE
RAJDEEP SARDESAI
BEST ANCHOR -FE MALE
BARKHA DUTT
IDEA GLAMOUR FACE OF THE YEAR - MALE
ADITYA NARAYAN
IDEA GLAMOUR FACE OF THE YEAR - FEMALE
PRIYANKA BASSI
BEST ENTERTAINMENT CHANNEL
STAR PLUS
BEST HINDI NEWS CHANNEL
AAJ TAK
BEST ENGLISH NEWS CHANNEL
CNN-IBN
BEST BUSINESS NEWS CHANNEL
CNBC TV18
BEST HINDI MOVIE CHANNEL
ZEE CINEMA
BEST MUSIC CHANNEL
MTV
BEST CHILDREN'S CHANNEL
DISNEY CHANNEL
*****************2009*****************
Best Serial (Drama)
Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo AND Balika Vadhu
Best Director (Drama)
Siddharth Sen Gupta & Pradeep Yadav (Balika Vadhu)
Best Actor (Drama)
Ronit Bose Roy (Bandini)
Best Actress (Drama)
Ratan Rajpoot (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actor (Comedy)
Cyrus Broacha (The Week That Wasn't)
Best Actress (Comedy)
Disha Vakhani (Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah)
Best Serial (Comedy)
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Director - Comedy
Dharampal Thakur,Nikul Desai & Vipul D Shah (Kaante Ki Takkar)
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
CID (B P SINGH)
Best Historical / Mythological Serial
Meera (Moti Sagar, Amrit Sagar & Meenakshi Sagar)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Sudesh Berry (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Surekha Sikri (Balika Vadhu)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Adithya Lakhia (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Smita Bansal Mohla (Balika Vadhu)
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Salman Khan (10 Ka Dum)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Female
Dr. Kiran Bedi (Aap Ki Kachehri)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Male
Rajdeep Sardesai (Battle For India)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affair Show
Prabhu Chawla (Seedhi Baat)
Best Anchor - Music/Films-based Show
Meiyang Chang (India Idol 4)
Best Child Artiste
Avika Gor (Balika Vadhu)
Best Talk/Chat Show
Tere Mere Beach Mein (Farha Khan)
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Sach Ka Saamna
Best Reality Show
Aap Ki Kachehri
Best Music & Film-based Show
India Idol 4
Best News/Current Affairs Show
CJ Show
Best Television Event
IIFA (WIZCRAFT)
Best Children’s Programme
M. A. D. - Make it Easy (Turner International India Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Interstitial/Filler
AIDS PSA (Rahul) (Shelley Sharma)
Best Travel-Based Show
No Big Deal (Devika Anand & Neha Dixit)
Best TV Documentary
India Innovates (Malini Kumar)
Best Mini-Series
Born Wild: Out of Africa (Swati Thyagarajan)
Best Life Style Show
Spectacular Spas For Men (Arun Thapar)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Audiography
Foot Candles Films Pvt. Ltd. (DLF-IPL Campaign Film 2009)
Best Visual Effects
Turner International India Pvt. Ltd. (Kul - Veera)
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane & Anil Katke (Balika Vadhu)
Best Editing
Vikas Singh, Tarique Ahmed & Devang Kakkad (Ladies Special)
Best Art Direction
Nitin Chandrakant Desai (Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur)
Best Teleplay
Purnendu Shekhar, Rajesh Dubey & Gajra Kottary (Balika Vadhu)
Best Dialogues
Usha Dixit (Balika Vadhu)
Best Lyricist
Raajesh Johri (Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur)
Best Title – Music Track
Lalit Sen (Balika Vadhu)
Best Costumes
Ritu Deora (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Singer
Sonu Nigam (Dil Mill Gayye)
Popular Awards
Best Serial
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Rajan Shahi)
Best Actor
Karan Mehra (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Actress
Hina Khan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best News Channel (Hindi)
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel (English)
NDTV 24X7
Best Entertainment Channel
COLORS
Best Fashion/Lifestyle Channel
NDTV GOOD TIMES
*********************2010*******************
ITA SCROL HONOUR OF THE YEAR
Rajan Shahi (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai & Bidaai)
Best Serial
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Director Kut's Productions)
Best Actor Drama
Jai Sony (Sasuraal Genda Phool)
Best Actress Drama
Surekha Sikri (Balika Vadhu)
Best Director - Drama
Neeraj Baliyan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Serial - Comedy
FIR (Edit II Production Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Actor - Comedy
Rohitashv Gaur (Lapataganj)
Best Actress - Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (FIR)
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
CID (Pradeep Upoor & BP Singh) & Powder
Best Historical / Mythological Serial
Jhansi Ki Rani (Contiloe Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Anupam Shyam (Man Ki Awaaz… Pratigya)
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Meghna Malik (Na Aana is Des Lado)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ayub Khan (Uttaran)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Supriya Pilgaonkar (Sasuraal Genda Phool)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Amitabh Bachchan (Bigg Boss Season -3)
Best Anchor - Music/Films-based Show
Shahid Kapur (Nokia 16th Anuual Star Screen Awards)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affair Show
Rajdeep Sardesai (Ground Zero Bhopal)
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Rajeev Khandelwal (Sach Ka Saamna)
Best Child Artiste
Avika Gor (Balika Vadhu)
Best Talk/Chat Show
Children’s day at 7 RCR -Suhasini Haidar & Rajen Garabadu - CNN-IBN
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Mahindra AQ Quiz - NDTV PROFIT
Best Reality Show
Stunt Mania
Best Music & Film-based Show
Indian Idol -5 (Sony Entertainment Channel / Wizcraft Intl. Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. & Fremantle)
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Killed in the name of Honour - Nilanjana Bose
Best Children’s Programme
Boogie Woogie
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana (Sanjeev Kapoor)
Best Interstitial/Filler
Good Times India Celebrating who we are (Richa Arora, Harisha H R, Mayukh Hazarika )
Best Lifestyle Show
Style Alert
Best Mini Series
Secret Lives (Season 2) (Secret Lives - NDTV 24X7)
Best Television
PAKA Awards (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Travel-based Show
Ten Things to do before you say bye (NDTV GOOD TIMES TRAVEL TEAM)
Best TV Documentary
Village of Widows (Ashoke Pandit)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Title Music/Song Track
Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy (Rang Badalti Odhani)
Best Singer
Kailash Kher & Himani Kapoor (Tere Liye)
Best Art Direction
Samir Chanda (Bigg Boss Season -3)
Best Audiography
Suhas Rane (Balika Vadhu)
Best Costumes
Winnie Malhotra & Neelu Shroff (Balika Vadhu)
Best Dialogues
Usha Dixit (Balika Vadhu)
Best Editing
Inside : Mumbai Terror Attacks (Sanjeev Nag)
Best Lyricist
Subrat Sinha (Star Parivar Awards)
Best Teleplay
Rajesh Dubey, Purnendu Shekhar & Gajra Kottary (Balika Vadhu)
Best Videography
Nigam Bomzan (Seven)
Best Visual Effects
Aahat (Sujit Pattnaik & Tanmoy Ghosh)
Popular Awards
Best Serial - Drama
Man Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya (Walkwater Media Ltd)
Best Actor - Drama
Sushant Singh Rajput (Pavitra Rishta)
Best Actress - Drama
Hina Khan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Serial - Comedy
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Neela Telefilms Pvt. Ltd.- Asit Kumarr Modi)
GR8! FACE OF YEAR (2010) {MALE}
Harshad Chopda
GR8! FACE OF YEAR (2010) {FEMALE}
Ankita Lokhande
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Hindi News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best English News Channel
CNN-IBN
Best Fashion & Lifestyle Channel
Zoom Entertainment Network
Best Business News Channel
CNBC TV 18
**************2011*************
THE GR8! LAUREL FOR ENSEMBLE ACTING 2011 - YEH RISHTA KYA KEHLATA HAI
THE ITA ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (2011) – SHRI AMITABH BACHCHAN
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR – ENTERTAINMENT (2011) SHRI DHARMENDRA DEOL
THE ITA LAUREL FOR GR8! ENTERTAINMENT’ FOR ZNMD – MR. FARHAN AKHTAR &MR. RITEISH SIDHWANI
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR – KBC REGIONAL (2011) – SHRI SHATRUGHAN SINHA
GR8! FACE MALE 2011- SHAHEER SHEIKH
GR8 FACE FEMALE 2011- JUHI ASLAM
General Jury Awards
Best Actor
Ram Kapoor - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain...
Best Actress - Drama
Surekha Sikri (Kalyani) - Balika Vadhu & Sakshi Tanwar (Priya) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Serial - Drama
Bade Achhe Lagte Hain - Balaji Telefilm Ltd.
Best Director - Drama
Neeraj Baliyan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai & Gautam - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actor - Comedy
Cyrus Broacha - The Week That Wasn't
Best Actress - Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (Chandramukhi) - FIR
Best Serial - Comedy
Laapataganj - Garima Productions
Best Directorr - Comedy
Dharam Verma - Laapataganj
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Shiv Sybramaniyam (Mr. Virani) - Mukti Bandhan
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Mona Ambegoankar(Roshni) - Maryaada... Lekin Kab Tak
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Anup Soni (Bhairon) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Bhairavi Raichura (Rajni) - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show
Ayushman Khurana - Just Dance
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show
Rajdeep Sardesai - Indian at 9 & Election Counting Day Coverage
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Koel Purie - On the Couch with Koel
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
- Amitabh Bachchan - Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Child Artiste
- Rushiraj Pawar - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Children's Programme
MAD - Turner International (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Best Reality Show
Just Dance
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
Girls Day Out - Miditech Pvt.Ltd.
Best Television "Event
Star Pariwaar Awards - Macau -Cineyug Wordwide
Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Chandragupt Maurya
Best Cookery Show
Secret Kitchen - CNN-IBN
Best TV Documentary
30 Minutes - Sampa's Diary -CNN-IBN
Best Travel-based Show
Ten Things To Do Before you Say Bye - Shibani Sharma Khanna - NDTV Lifestyle Ltd
Best Interstitial/Filler
Tedhi Medhi Baatein (MASTI II)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Lifestyle Show
Band Bajaa Bride - Arati Singh
Best Mini Series
- Save India's Coast (NDTV INDIA) Save India's Coast (NDTV INDIA)
Best Music & Film-based Show
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa li'L Champs - Big Productions
Best News/Current Affairs Show
HT - Questions Journo Ethics - TV Today Network
Best Talk/Chat Show
Aap Ki Kachehri Season 3 - Big Synergy Media Ltd.
Jury Technical Awards
Best Visual Effects
Himanshu, Yogen & Kamal - Aahat
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane - Gulaal
Best Title Music/Song Track
- Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy - Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Teleplay
Prakash Kapadia - Gulaal
Best Singer
Shilpa Rao (Bekaboo) - Navya
Best Lyricist
- Devendra Qafir - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Editing
Paresh Shah - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Dialogues
Mihir Bhuta - Mukti Bandhan
Best Costumes
Nidhi Yasha - Shobha Somnath Ki &Tara Desai - Gulaal
Best Audiography
Prabhakar Sawant - Mann Ki Awaaz...Pratigya
Best Art Direction
- Akshay Vayeda - Mukti Bandhan
Popular Awards
Best Actor - Drama - Popular
Arhaan Behl - Mann Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya
Best Actress - Drama - Popular
Jia Manek - Sathiya Saath Nibhana
Best Serial- Drama - Popular
Sathiya Saath Nibhana… - Rashmi Sharma Telefilms
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Business Channel
CNBC TV 18
Best Hindi News Channelt Channel
Aaj Tak
Best English News Channelt Channel
CNN-IBN
Best Fashion & Lifestyle Channel
TLC
******************2012***************
The Spacial Awards
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Global Recognition - Anil Kapoor
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Olympic Medalist- Gagan Narang, Yogeshwar Dutt & Vijay Kumar
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Ensemble Cast - Devon Ke Dev Mahadev
The ITA Special Mention 2012 - IBN 7
General Jury Awards
Best Actor – Drama
Ram Kapoor - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain…
Best Actress – Drama
Shweta Tiwari - Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
Mona Singh - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Serial – Drama
Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi - Tony & Deeya Singh
Kya Huaa Tera Vaada - Ekta Kapoor
Best Director – Drama
Imtiaz Punjabi - Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
Neeraj Baliyan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Best Actress – Comedy
Bharti Singh - Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
Best Actor- Comedy
Dilip Joshi for Tarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashmah & Kapil Sharma for Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
Best Director – Comedy
Shashank Bali - F.I.R.
Best Serial – Comedy
F.I.R. - Edit II Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show
Rajdeep Sardesai - Ground Zero Gujrat
Best Anchor - Music & Film-based Show
Manish Paul - Jhalak Dikhla Ja
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Sumeet Raghvan - JAY HIND
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Rajiv Makhni - Tech Grand Masters 2
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Mauli Ganguly - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Karanvir Bohra - Dil Se Di Dua… Saubhagyavati Bhava???
Best Actor in Supporting Role
Darshan Pandya - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Actress in Supporting Role
Apara Mehta - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Gumrah – The End of Innocence -Balaji Telefilms Ltd. in association - with Lost Boy Productions
Desh ka Ladla / Ladli (Most Promising Child Star)
Amrita Mukherjee (Pihu) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain...
GR8! Performer of the Year - Female
Rati Pandey - Hitler Didi
GR8! Performer of the Year - Male
Vivian Dsena - Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
Best Music & Film-based Show
Dance India Dance Li'L Masters Season 2 - Frames Production
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Zindagi Live (Godhra)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Tech Grand Masters 2
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Late Night Show - Undercover Productions on Colors
Best Reality Show
Survivor India
Best Television Event
Filmfare Awards - Produced & Executed by Cineyug Worldwide
Best Mini-series
Yoga Sutra - NDTV INDIA
Best TV Documentary
India’s Abandoned Child
Best Interstitial / Filler
Lets Fly the Flag
Jury Technical Awards
Best Singer
Kailash Kher & Shubha Mudgal - Diya Aur Baati Hum
Best Costumes
Winnie Malhotra & Neelu Shroff - Balika Vadhu -Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Art Direction
Omung Kumar - Masterchef India 2
Best Visual Effects
Fear Files - Abhimanyu Singh
Best Editing
Amit Kalra - Making of Foodistan
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane - Balika Vadhu -Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Title Music/Song Track
Lalit Sen - Balika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Dialogues
Rekkha Modi - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Teleplay
Bhavini Iyer - Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Best Lyricist
Priya Panchal - Afsar Bitiya
Popular Awards
Best Actor - Desh Ka Sitara
Barun Sobti - Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon AND Samir Soni - Parichay...Nayii Zindagii Kay Sapno Ka
Best Actress – Desh Ki Dhadkan
Hina Khan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Desh Ka Dhaaravahik (Best Serial)
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai - Director Kut's Productions
Best Entertainment Channel
STAR PLUS
Best News Channel - Hindi
AAJ TAK
Best News Channel English
CNN-IBN
*************2013**************
The ITA Scroll Of Honour 2013 - Tarak mehta Ka oolta Chashmah
The ITA Scroll Of Honour 2013 - Nach Baliye
GR8! Performer of the Year - Male - Siddharth Shukla
GR8! Performer of the Year - Female - Surbhi Jyoti
GENERAL JURY WINNERS
Best Serial Drama
Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera
Best Director Drama
Rohit Raj Goyal (Diya Aur Bati Hum) & Waseem Sabir (Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera)
Best Actor Drama
Iqbal Khan (Tumhari Paakhi)
Best Actress Drama
Jennifer Winget (Saraswatichandra)
Best Serial Comedy
Comedy Nights With Kapil (SOL & K9 Productions)
Best Director Comedy
Rajan Waghdhare (Jeannie Aur Juju)
Best Actor Comedy
Kapil Sharma (Comedy Nights With Kapil)
Best Actress Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (F I R)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Mohit Raina (Jalandhar) Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Aashka Goradia (Maharani Bhatiya (Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap )
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ali Asgar (Comedy Nights With Kapil )
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Sonali Verma (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Desk ka Ladla/Ladli(Most Promosing Child Star)
Shivansh Kotia (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Jodha Akbar & Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Savdhaan India - 100 Days, 100 Fightbacks (Saregama India Pvt. Ltd)
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
Amitabh Bachchan (KBC)
Best Anchor - Music & Film Based Show
Beverly Kim White (Thank God it's Friday)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs show
Rahul Kanwal (Centrestage - Inside Lanka's museum of horrors )
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Sagarika Ghose (Face The People)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Music & Film Based Show
An affair to remember - Shyam Talkies
Best Talk/Chat Show
Appointment
Best News/Current Affairs Show
India At 9
TECHNICAL AWARDS WINNERS
Best Music Composing in New Style
Niven (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Art Director
Saurabh Tiwari (Saraswatichindra)
Best Teleplay
Niranjan (Jodha Akbar)
POPULAR AWARDS WINNERS
Best Serial / Desh Ka Dharavahik
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai - Director's Kut Productions
Best Actor / Desh Ka Sitara
Karan Singh Grover - Qubool Hai
Best Actress / Desh Ki Dhadkan
Hina Khan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best News Channel - Hindi
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel - English
CNN-IBN
*****************2001*******************
Technical Awards
Best Teleplay
Justujoo - Chaula Shah/Ashok Patole/Ishaan Trivedi
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwini Dheer
Best Show Packaging
Reality Bites in Pakistan - NDTV
Best Title Music
Milan - Khayyam/Naqsh Lyallpuri
Best Serial (Drama)
Justujoo - Sangeeta Sinha/Saurav Aggrawal
Best Serial (Comedy)
Ji Mantriji - Smeeta Chakarbarti
Best Game Quiz Show
Kuan Banega - Crorepati Siddharth Basu
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
Warrior,The Great-Chhatrapati Shivrai - Vinay Apte
Best Actor (Drama)
Saans - Kanwaljeet
Best Actress (Drama)
Justujoo - Pallavi Joshi
Best Actor (Comedy)
Ji Mantijri - Farooque Sheikh
Best Actress (Comedy)
Aasman Se Tapki - Archana Puran Singh
Best Anchor(Game/Quiz Show)
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Amitabh Bachchan
Best Anchor(Music/Films Show)
Movers And Shakers - Shekhar Suman
Best Anchor(News/Current Affairs)
Janta Ki Adalat - Rajat Sharma
Best Anchor(Sports Show)
Sports Tonight - Sonali Chander
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev / Alyona Kapoor
Best Childrens Programme
Bournvita Quiz Contest - Rila O'Brien/ R.P. Chatterjee
Best Mini Series
Thriller at 10 - Fareb - Deepak Tijori
Best Director(Drama)
Justujoo - Ajai Sinha
Best Director(Comedy)
Office Office - Rajeev Mehra
Best Talk/Chat Show
We The People - Rachna Prasad
Best Music & Film Based Show
Biographies - Ek Kalakar Ki Kahani - Moving Pictures
Best Interstitials/Fillers
Global Refugee - Sahara
Jury Technical Awards
Best Live Coverage for Sports
Four Square Challenge & Rafter Cross - Trans World International
Best Art Direction
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Nitin Desai
Best Visual Effects Cinevista Communications Ltd.
SSSHHHH... Koi Hai - Vidhyut (Electricity) - Cinevista Communications Ltd.s
Best Costumes
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Pradeep Muley
Best Make Up
The Great Warrior - Chhatrapati Shivrai - Ashok Pangam
Best Audiography
Ma Shakti - Suhas Kulkarni / Ramesh Rathod
Best Editing
IT India Tomorrow - NDTV
Best Cinematography / Videography
Ankahee - Sudeep Chatterjee
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Amar Upadhyay
Best Actress
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smiriti Malhotra Irani
Best Actor / Actress in a Comic Role
Office Office - Pankaj Kapoor
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
Star Sports
Best Anchor - Based Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Siddharth Basu
Best Sports Presenter/ Commentator
Harsha Bhogle
Best Host / Hostess
Kaun Banega Crorepati - Amithabh Bachchan
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shobha Kapoor/ Ekta Kapoor
Best Star Cast
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shobha Kapoor/ Ekta Kapoor
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
************************2002************************
Technical Awards
Best Teleplay
Haqeeqat - Charudutt Acharya
Best Dialogues
Rekkha Modi - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Title Music
Lalit Sen - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Serial (Drama)
C.I.D - BP Singh / Pradeep Uppoor
Best Serial (Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra / Amit Mehra / SABe TV
Best Game Quiz Show
Super Selector - ESPN Software India Pvt. Ltd.
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
Aamrapali - D.Venkateshwar Rao / Dhilin Mehta
Best Actor (Drama)
Sanjivni-A Medical Boon - Mohnish Behl
Best Actress (Drama)
Dhadkan - Achint Kaur
Best Actor (Supporting Role)
Manish Gohil - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actor (Comedy)
Office Office - Pankaj Kapur
Best Actress (Comedy)
Tu Tu Main Main - Supriya Pilgaonkar
Best Anchor(Game/Quiz Show)
Super Selector - Naseeruddin Shah
Best Anchor(Music/Films Show)
MTV Fresh - Nikhil Chinappa
Best Anchor(News/Current Affairs)
Reality Bites (Omar Gujrat) - Barkha Dutt
Best Anchor(Sports Show)
Sports Tonight - Sonali Chander
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor
Best Childrens Programme
Cadbury Bournvita Quiz Contest - Derek O'Brien & Associates
Best Mini Series
Izzat Ka Falooda - Manjul Sinha
Best Director(Drama)
Haqeeqat - Sourabh Narang
Best Director(Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Talk/Chat Show
We The People - New Delhi Television Limited
Best Music & Film Based Show
Kuch Yaadein Kuch Baatein - Miditech Pvt.Ltd.
Best Interstitials/Fillers
Kiran - Umesh Aggarwal
Best Television Event
Screen Awards - Cineyug Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Aamrapali - Jayant Deshmukh
Best Visual Effects
NO WINNER
Best Costumes
Manohar Sawant - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Make Up
Ramayan - Chaman Kundal
Best Audiography
Ramayan - Suhas Kulkarni / Ramesh Rathod
Best Editing
The Year that Shook the World (International Year ender) - Aparna Roy / Anand Kumar
Best Cinematography / Videography
Aamrapali - Mahesh Talkad
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Cezanne Khan (Anurag Basu)
Best Actress
Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti Malhotra Irani (Tulsi)
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Host / Hostess
Khull Jha Sim Sim
Best Serial
Kyunki Saans Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Niche Channel
Discovery
*************************2003******************
Best Serial Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Director (Drama)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Gautam Sobti & Ravindra Gautam
Best Actor (Drama)
Sanjeevani - Mohnish Behl
Best Actress (Drama)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Shweta Tiwari
Best Serial (Comedy)
Office Office
Best Director (Comedy)
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Actor (Comedy)
Office Office - Pankaj Kapoor
Best Actress (Comedy)
Shararat - Farida Jalal
Best Actress (Negative Role)
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
Best Mythological/Historical Serial
The Great Warrior Chhatrapati Shivaji
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
C.I.D. & Kya Hasdasa Kya Haqueeqat
Best Children’s Programme
Son Pari
Best Anchor Talk/Chat Show
Rendezvous with Simi Garewal
Best Talk/Chat Show
We, the People - NDTV
Best Anchor News & Current Affairs
The Big Fight - Rajdeep Sardesai
Best News & Current Affairs Show*
General Musharraf - NDTV
Best Anchor Music & Film Based Show
Antakshari - Anu Kapoor & Pallavi Joshi
Best Music & Film Based Show
Antakshari
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
Bournvita Quiz - Derek O’ Brien Contest
Best Game/Quiz Show
Boogie Woogie
Best Anchor/Commentator (Sports)
Harsha Bhogle
Best Mini Series (Fiction)
Kashmeer
Best Mini Series (Non-Fiction)
Pushkar Mela - MTV
Best Television Event
Jai Jawan - NDTV
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Interstitial Filler
Set Max
Best Make-up
The Great Warrior Chhatrapati Shivaji - Anil Pemgirikar
Best Costumes
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Manohar Sawant
Best Audiography
Kyon Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Vikas Patil
Best Art Director
Kashmeer - Chokas Bhardwaj
Best Editing
Boogie Woogie - Naved Jafri
Best Videography
Kashmeer - Attar S. Saini
Best Visual Effects
Son Pari
Best Title Music / Song Track
Kashmeer - Pritam Chakraborthy
Best Teleplay
Kashmeer - Atul Tiwari
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwani Dhir
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (Entertainment)
Mr. B. R. Chopra for BR TV
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (Entertainment)
Mr. Jiterndra Kapoor, Mrs. Shobha Kapoor and Ms. Ekta Kapoor for Balaji Telefilms Ltd.
The ITA Scroll of Honour, 2003 (News & Current Affairs)
Mr. Aroon Pourie for Aaj Tak.
Popular Awards
Best Serial
Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy
Best Actress
Kyun Ki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti Malhotra Irani
Best Host/Hostess/Anchor
Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai - Farooqe Sheikh
Best Host/Hostess/Anchor
Ikke Pe Ikka - Sajid Khan
Best Star Cast
Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Niche Channel (Specialised)
Discovery Channel
**************2004********************
Best Child Artist
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Shreya Sharma
Best Actor- Comedy
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Sikandar Kharbanda
Best Actor-Drama
Astitva -Ek Prem Kahani - Harsh Chhaya
Best Actress-Comedy
Khichdi - Supriya Pathak
Best Actress-Drama
Haqeeqat - Geeta Nair
Best Actress-Negative Role
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
Best Anchor - Music /Film Based Show
Ikke Pe Ikka - Sajid Khan
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
We The People - Barkha Dutt
Best Anchor /Commentator-Sports
Asia Cup - Ravi Shastri
Best Anchor -Game/Quiz Show
Sansui Antakshari - Annu Kapoor
Best Anchor-News/Current Affairs Show
X-Factor/Election Watch - Rajdeep Sardesai
Best Children Programme
Say Na Something To Anupam Uncle - SAB TV
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor
Best Director -Comedy
Office Office - Rajiv Mehra
Best Director -Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ravindra Gautam & Gautam Sobti
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Boogie Woogie - Ravi Behl & Naved Jafri
Best Interstitial /fillers
Gustakhi Maaf - NDTV
Best Mini Series (Non-Fiction)
Love Ke Liye - MTV
Best Mini Series - Fiction
Haqeeqat - BAG Films
Best Music & Film-Based Show
Ikke Pe Ikka - Zee Telefilms
Best Mythological /Historical Serials
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Big Story - Barkha Dutt
Best Serial -Comedy
Office Office SAB Tnl /Eagle Films
Best Serial-Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ekta Kapoor
Jassi Jaisi Kohi Nahi - Tony / Deeya Singh & Rohit Khanna
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Big Fight - NDTV
Best Television "Event"
Jai Jawan - NDTV
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
CID - Sony India Pvt. Ltd
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Saurabh Tiwari
Best Audiography
Kahani Ghar Ghar Ki - Suresh Saboo
Best Costumes
Hatim - Nikhat Marriam Neerusha
Best Dialogues
Office Office - Ashwani Dhir
Best Editing
Hatim - Papu Trivedi
Best Make-up
Hatim - Sagar Ent
Best Teleplay
CID (Comatose Victim) - Rajat Arora
Best Title Music/Song Track
Kahani Ghar Ghar Ki - Lalit Sen
Best Videography
CID - B.P.Singh, Hatim - Nikhil Sinha
Best Visual Effects
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy (Rishab Bajaj)
Best Actress
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Smriti.Z. Irani (Tulsi) , Jassi Jaisi Kohi Nahin - Mona Singh (Jasmeet Walia - Jassi)
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Anchor
Kul Ja Sim Sim - Aman Verma
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
Best Niche Channel
Discovery Channel
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
GR8! Best New Commer Female
Shama Sikander
GR8! Best New Commer Male
Chetan Hansraj
*********************2005******************
Best Actor- Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Satish Shah
Best Actor-Drama
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Ronit Roy
Best Actress-Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Ratna Pathak Shah
Best Actress-Drama
Kkavyanjalii - Anita Hassanandani
Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi - Mona Singh
Best Anchor - Music /Film Based Show
Sab Kuch Ho Sakta Hai - Sajid Khan
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Seedhi Baat - Prabhu Chawla
Best Anchor -Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati 2 - Amitabh Bachchan
Best Anchor-News/Current Affairs Show
We the People - Barkha Dutt
Best Children Programme
Hatim - Subhash & Prem Sagar
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Director -Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Deven Bhojani
Best Director -Drama
Kkavyanjalii - Hitesh Tejwani
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati 2 – Siddhartha Basu
Best Interstitial /fillers
Kiran - Umesh Aggarwal
Best Mini Series
Time Bomb - Deepa Sahi & Ketan Mehta
Best Music & Film-Based Show
Indian Idol - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Poll Khol - Bag Films Ltd.
Best Serial -Comedy
Sarabhai v/s Sarabhai - Jamnadas Majethia
Best Serial-Drama
Balaji Telefilms Ltd - Kkavyanjalii
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Big Fight - Vikram Chandra
Best Television "Event"
Jai Jawan - Aishwarya Rai In Siachen - NDTV
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
Special Squad - UTV
BEST SINGER
MIILEE - Sonu Nigam
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
Men Mange More - (Via Earth Film)
BEST TV DOCUMENTARY
Skeleton Lake - (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
BEST TELEFILM
Bali - Genesis Film Productions
BEST ACTRESS IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Urvashi Dholakia
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kahin To Hoga - Shabbir Ahluwalia
BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
CID (Man Eater) - Makrand Deshpande
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kyunki Saas bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi - Shilpa Saklani
BEST CHILD ARTISTE
The Chosen One - Pasheen Sajdeh
BEST REALITY SHOW
FAME GURUKUL - (SONY TV)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Art Direction
Hatim - Mukesh Kalola
Best Audiography
Hatim - Sagar Entertainment
Best Costumes
Hatim - Nikhat Mariyam
Best Dialogues
Sarabhai V/S Sarabhai - Aatish Kapadia
Best Editing
Time Bomb - Pratik Chaitalia & Raj Singh
Best Make-up
Hatim - Hari Nawar
Best Teleplay
Astitva - Ek Prem Kahani - Gajra Kottary & Purnendu Shekhar
Best Title Music/Song Track
Kasautii Zindagii Kay - Lalit Sen
Kaisa Yeh Pyaar Hai - Pritam
Best Videography
Time Bomb - Madhusudan Shi & Manoj Mundayat
Best Visual Effects
Hatim - Jyoti Sagar
Popular Awards
Great Face (Male)
Iqbal Khan as Angad Khanna in Kaisa Ye Pyar Hai
Best Actor
Hiten Tejwani as Karan Virani in Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Actress
Smriti.Z. Irani As Tulsi In Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Serial
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
BEST CHILDREN’S CHANNEL
Cartoon Network
Best Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
BEST FOREIGN CHANNEL (POPULAR)
BBC
**********************2006*********************
Best Life Style Show
NDTV - SPECTACULAR SPAS OF THE WORLD
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana
Best Television Event
MTV Immies 2005
Best Interstitials / Fillers
Lolaway Products - Channel [V]
Best Mini Series
Great Indian Laughter Challenge Dwitiya -Endemol India Pvt. Ltd.
Best Religion -based Show
Yatra - Deepti Bhatnagar Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best TV Documentary
Rasika Tyagi - Missing in Action
Best Telefilm
Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta kaun Haara' - Manju Singh & Gautam Singh
Best Travel-based Show
Musafir Hoon Yaro - Deepti Bhatnagar Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best Music & Film Based Show
Nach Baliye - SOL
Best Anchor Music / Films
Sangeeta Ghose & Shabbir Ahluwalia - Nach Baliye
Best News / Current Affairs Show
Poll Khol - Bag Films Ltd.
Best Anchor News / Current Affairs
Sreenivasan Jain - Witness
Best Talk / Chat Show
Muqabla - NDTV
Best Anchor Talk / Chat Show
Lola Kutty (Lola T[V]) & Barkha Dutt (We the People)
Best Game show / Quiz show
Kaun Banega Crorepati -2 - Synergy Communications Pvt. Ltd.
Best Anchor Game Quiz Show
Amitabh Bachchan - Kaun Banega Crorepati -2
Best Reality Show
Shabaash India - Abhilash Bhattacharya & Zee Telefilms Ltd.
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Akela - Fire Works Production
Best Historical / Mythological Show
Prithviraj Chauhan - Sagar Entertainment Ltd.
Best Director - Comedy
Rajiv Mehra - Naya Office Office
Best Serial - Comedy
Naya Office Office - Eagle Films Pvt. Ltd.
Best Director - Drama
Sumitra Bhave & Sunil Sukhtankar - Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara'
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Vaishali Thakkar - Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ali Asghar - Kahaani Ghar Ghar ki
Best Actress – Comedy
Divya Dutta - Sanno Ki Shaadi
Best Actor in a Comic Role
Deven Bhojani - Baa Bahu Aur Baby
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Urvashi Dholakia - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Aman Verma - Viraasat
Best Actress - Drama
Shweta Prasad - Aur Ek Kahani 'Prempatra'
Best Actor- Drama
Ram Kapoor - Kasamh Se
Best Serial - Drama
Kasamh Se - Zee Telefilms Ltd
Jury Technical Awards
Best Make-Up
Hari Dhondu Nawar - Prithviraj Chauhan
Best Costumes
Tara Deasai, Nisha Sagar, Neerusha (Prithviraj Chauhan)
Best Art Director
Omung kumar Bhandula (Prithviraj Chauhan) & Sumitra Bhave (Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara')
Best Audiography
Ashmat Mulla - aur Ek Kahani ' Kaun Jeeta Kaun Hara'
Best Singer
Kailash Kher - Shabaash India
Best Title Music / Song Track
Pritam (Kavyanjalii & Kaisa Yeh Pyaar Hai)
Best Editing
Koteshwar Rao - The Last Goodbye-Missing in Action
Best Visual Effects
Fire Works Production - Akela
Best Videography
Dhananjay Kulkarni- Aur Ek Kahani 'Kaun Jeeta kaun Hara'
Best Teleplay
Anil Nagpal - Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi
Best Dialogues
Ashwini Dhir - Naya Office Office
Best Lyricist
Nawab Arzoo - Kumkum -Pyara Sa Bandhan
Popular Awards
Best Actor
Ronit Roy - Kasautii Zindagii Kay
Best Actress
Rajshree Thakur - Saat Phere...Saloni Ka Safar
Best Serial
Saat Phere..Saloni Ka Safar
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best TV Host
Rajdeep Sardesai
Best News Channel Hindi
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel English
CNN-IBN
Best Music Channel
MTV
Best Hindi Movie Channel
Zee Cinema
Best Children's Channel
Disney
Best Sports Channel
ESPN
********************2007************************
THE ITA LAUREL FOR 'ULTIMATE EMINENCE'
SHRI AMITABH BACHCHAN
THE ITA TV-ICON, 2007
SHRI AROON PURIE
THE ITA TV-ICON, 2007
SAHARA SHREE SUBRATA ROY
THE ITA ACHIEVER LAUREL, 2007
SHRI RONNIE SCREWVALA
THE GR8! PRIDE OF ENTERTAINMENT (SOUTHERN TV)
SMT. KHUSHBOO SUNDER
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI PREM SAGAR
ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI DHREERAJ KUMAR
ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR
SHRI SANJAY KHAN
BEST SERIAL- DRAMA
KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY
BEST SERIAL- COMEDY
NAYA OFFICE OFFICE
BEST ACTOR - DRAMA
RONIT BOSE ROY (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST ACTOR - COMEDY
PANKAJ KAPUR (NAYA OFFICE OFFICE)
BEST ACTOR - IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
PARESH GANATRA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTOR - IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
RAJESH KHATTAR (KUMKUM - PYARA SA BANDHAN)
BEST ACTRESS - DRAMA
SARITA JOSHI (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTRESS - COMEDY
SUCHEETA TRIVEDI (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST ACTRESS IN SUPPORTING ROLE
ACHINT KAUR (VIRRUDH)
BEST ACTRESS IN A NEGATIVE ROLE
URVASHI DHOLAKIA (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
ASHWINI KALSEKAR (KASAMH SE)
BEST ANCHOR - TALK/CHAT SHOW
KARAN JOHAR (KOFFEE WITH KARAN)
BEST ANCHOR - NEWS/CURRENT AFFAIRS SHOW
CYRUS BROACHA (THE WEEK THAT WASN'T)
BEST ACNHOR - MUSIC/FILM BASED SHOW
JAVED JAFFRY & NAVED JAFRY (BOOGIE WOOGIE)
BEST ANCHOR GAME/QUIZ SHOW
ARSHAD WARSI (BIG BOSS)
BEST TALK/CHAT SHOW
KOFFEE WITH KARAN
BEST NEWS CURRENT/AFFAIRS SHOW
NITHARI SPECIAL (NDTV)
BEST MUSIC/FILM BASED SHOW
HERO HONDA SA RE GA MA PA CHALLENGE, 2007
BEST GAME/QUIZ SHOW
CLOSE-UP MUSIC, MASTI AUR DHOOM
BEST DIRECTOR - DRAMA
QAEED KUWAJERWALA & HITESH TEJWANI (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST DIRECTOR - COMEDY
RAJIV MEHRA (NAYA OFFICE OFFICE)
BEST HISTORICAL/MYTHILOGICAL SERIAL
DHARTI KA VEER YODHA 'PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN'
BEST THRILLER/HORROR SERIAL
SSSSHHH… PHIR KOI HAI - SAAYA
BEST REALITY SHOW
BIG BOSS
BEST CHILD ARTISTE
SWINI KHARA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAMME
M. A. D.
BEST COOKERY SHOW
KHANA KHAZANA
Jury Technical Awards
BEST ART DIRECTION
SAURABH TIWARI (KASAUTII ZINDAGII KAY)
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY
BEST COSTUMES
SHEELA SAGAR & NIKHAT MARIYAM NEERUSHAA (DHARTI KA VEER YODHA PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST DIALOGUES
KAMLESH PANDAY (VIRRUDH)
BEST EDITING
NDTV (SPL REPORT - TRAIN TO TIBET)
BEST INTERSTITIAL/FILLER
THE WALT DISNEY COMP(INDIA) PVT LTD- DISNEY CHANNEL (BHOOT DIWALI)
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
CNN IBN (TEAM LIVING IT UP)
BEST LYRICIST
MAYA GOVIND (MAAYAKA)
BEST MAKE-UP
HARI DHONDU NAWAR & SURYAKANT SAWANT (DHARTI KA VEER YODHA PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST MINI-SERIES
NDTV (INDEPENDENCE DAY SERIES)
BEST SINGER
SONU NIGAM (DILL MILL GAYYE)
BEST TELEFILM
PYAR KI SHURUAAT (ZEE CINEMA)
BEST TELEPLAY
AATISH KAPADIA (BAA BAHU AUR BABY)
BEST TELEVISION
WIZCRAFT (IIFA)
BEST TITLE MUSIC/SONG TRACK
MICKEY NARULA (MAAYAKA)
BEST TRAVEL - BASED SHOW
CNN-IBN (WHAT'S COOL ON HOLIDAY (MALAYSIA))
BEST TV DOCUMENTARY
ZEE NEWS LTD. (WOH 60 DIN)
BEST VIDEOGRAPHY
DHNANJAY KULKARNI (AUR EK KAHANI (MERI PEHLI CHHATRA))
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
JYOTI SAGAR (ANTARIKSH)
Popular Awards
IDEA CHAMPION POPULAR SHOW OF THE YEAR
BANOO MAIN TERI DULHAN
BEST ACTOR
RAJAT TOKAS (DHARATI KA VEER YODHA 'PRITHVIRAJ CHAUHAN)
BEST ACTRESS
DIVYANKA TRIPATHI (BANOO MAIN TERI DULHAN)
BEST ANCHOR - MALE
RAJDEEP SARDESAI
BEST ANCHOR -FE MALE
BARKHA DUTT
IDEA GLAMOUR FACE OF THE YEAR - MALE
ADITYA NARAYAN
IDEA GLAMOUR FACE OF THE YEAR - FEMALE
PRIYANKA BASSI
BEST ENTERTAINMENT CHANNEL
STAR PLUS
BEST HINDI NEWS CHANNEL
AAJ TAK
BEST ENGLISH NEWS CHANNEL
CNN-IBN
BEST BUSINESS NEWS CHANNEL
CNBC TV18
BEST HINDI MOVIE CHANNEL
ZEE CINEMA
BEST MUSIC CHANNEL
MTV
BEST CHILDREN'S CHANNEL
DISNEY CHANNEL
*****************2009*****************
Best Serial (Drama)
Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo AND Balika Vadhu
Best Director (Drama)
Siddharth Sen Gupta & Pradeep Yadav (Balika Vadhu)
Best Actor (Drama)
Ronit Bose Roy (Bandini)
Best Actress (Drama)
Ratan Rajpoot (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actor (Comedy)
Cyrus Broacha (The Week That Wasn't)
Best Actress (Comedy)
Disha Vakhani (Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah)
Best Serial (Comedy)
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Director - Comedy
Dharampal Thakur,Nikul Desai & Vipul D Shah (Kaante Ki Takkar)
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
CID (B P SINGH)
Best Historical / Mythological Serial
Meera (Moti Sagar, Amrit Sagar & Meenakshi Sagar)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Sudesh Berry (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Surekha Sikri (Balika Vadhu)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Adithya Lakhia (Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Smita Bansal Mohla (Balika Vadhu)
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Salman Khan (10 Ka Dum)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Female
Dr. Kiran Bedi (Aap Ki Kachehri)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Male
Rajdeep Sardesai (Battle For India)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affair Show
Prabhu Chawla (Seedhi Baat)
Best Anchor - Music/Films-based Show
Meiyang Chang (India Idol 4)
Best Child Artiste
Avika Gor (Balika Vadhu)
Best Talk/Chat Show
Tere Mere Beach Mein (Farha Khan)
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Sach Ka Saamna
Best Reality Show
Aap Ki Kachehri
Best Music & Film-based Show
India Idol 4
Best News/Current Affairs Show
CJ Show
Best Television Event
IIFA (WIZCRAFT)
Best Children’s Programme
M. A. D. - Make it Easy (Turner International India Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Interstitial/Filler
AIDS PSA (Rahul) (Shelley Sharma)
Best Travel-Based Show
No Big Deal (Devika Anand & Neha Dixit)
Best TV Documentary
India Innovates (Malini Kumar)
Best Mini-Series
Born Wild: Out of Africa (Swati Thyagarajan)
Best Life Style Show
Spectacular Spas For Men (Arun Thapar)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Audiography
Foot Candles Films Pvt. Ltd. (DLF-IPL Campaign Film 2009)
Best Visual Effects
Turner International India Pvt. Ltd. (Kul - Veera)
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane & Anil Katke (Balika Vadhu)
Best Editing
Vikas Singh, Tarique Ahmed & Devang Kakkad (Ladies Special)
Best Art Direction
Nitin Chandrakant Desai (Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur)
Best Teleplay
Purnendu Shekhar, Rajesh Dubey & Gajra Kottary (Balika Vadhu)
Best Dialogues
Usha Dixit (Balika Vadhu)
Best Lyricist
Raajesh Johri (Chittod Ki Rani Padmini Ka Johur)
Best Title – Music Track
Lalit Sen (Balika Vadhu)
Best Costumes
Ritu Deora (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Singer
Sonu Nigam (Dil Mill Gayye)
Popular Awards
Best Serial
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Rajan Shahi)
Best Actor
Karan Mehra (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Actress
Hina Khan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best News Channel (Hindi)
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel (English)
NDTV 24X7
Best Entertainment Channel
COLORS
Best Fashion/Lifestyle Channel
NDTV GOOD TIMES
*********************2010*******************
ITA SCROL HONOUR OF THE YEAR
Rajan Shahi (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai & Bidaai)
Best Serial
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai (Director Kut's Productions)
Best Actor Drama
Jai Sony (Sasuraal Genda Phool)
Best Actress Drama
Surekha Sikri (Balika Vadhu)
Best Director - Drama
Neeraj Baliyan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Serial - Comedy
FIR (Edit II Production Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Actor - Comedy
Rohitashv Gaur (Lapataganj)
Best Actress - Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (FIR)
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
CID (Pradeep Upoor & BP Singh) & Powder
Best Historical / Mythological Serial
Jhansi Ki Rani (Contiloe Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Anupam Shyam (Man Ki Awaaz… Pratigya)
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Meghna Malik (Na Aana is Des Lado)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ayub Khan (Uttaran)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Supriya Pilgaonkar (Sasuraal Genda Phool)
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Amitabh Bachchan (Bigg Boss Season -3)
Best Anchor - Music/Films-based Show
Shahid Kapur (Nokia 16th Anuual Star Screen Awards)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affair Show
Rajdeep Sardesai (Ground Zero Bhopal)
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Rajeev Khandelwal (Sach Ka Saamna)
Best Child Artiste
Avika Gor (Balika Vadhu)
Best Talk/Chat Show
Children’s day at 7 RCR -Suhasini Haidar & Rajen Garabadu - CNN-IBN
Best Game Show/Quiz Show
Mahindra AQ Quiz - NDTV PROFIT
Best Reality Show
Stunt Mania
Best Music & Film-based Show
Indian Idol -5 (Sony Entertainment Channel / Wizcraft Intl. Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. & Fremantle)
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Killed in the name of Honour - Nilanjana Bose
Best Children’s Programme
Boogie Woogie
Best Cookery Show
Khana Khazana (Sanjeev Kapoor)
Best Interstitial/Filler
Good Times India Celebrating who we are (Richa Arora, Harisha H R, Mayukh Hazarika )
Best Lifestyle Show
Style Alert
Best Mini Series
Secret Lives (Season 2) (Secret Lives - NDTV 24X7)
Best Television
PAKA Awards (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
Best Travel-based Show
Ten Things to do before you say bye (NDTV GOOD TIMES TRAVEL TEAM)
Best TV Documentary
Village of Widows (Ashoke Pandit)
Jury Technical Awards
Best Title Music/Song Track
Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy (Rang Badalti Odhani)
Best Singer
Kailash Kher & Himani Kapoor (Tere Liye)
Best Art Direction
Samir Chanda (Bigg Boss Season -3)
Best Audiography
Suhas Rane (Balika Vadhu)
Best Costumes
Winnie Malhotra & Neelu Shroff (Balika Vadhu)
Best Dialogues
Usha Dixit (Balika Vadhu)
Best Editing
Inside : Mumbai Terror Attacks (Sanjeev Nag)
Best Lyricist
Subrat Sinha (Star Parivar Awards)
Best Teleplay
Rajesh Dubey, Purnendu Shekhar & Gajra Kottary (Balika Vadhu)
Best Videography
Nigam Bomzan (Seven)
Best Visual Effects
Aahat (Sujit Pattnaik & Tanmoy Ghosh)
Popular Awards
Best Serial - Drama
Man Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya (Walkwater Media Ltd)
Best Actor - Drama
Sushant Singh Rajput (Pavitra Rishta)
Best Actress - Drama
Hina Khan (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Serial - Comedy
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Neela Telefilms Pvt. Ltd.- Asit Kumarr Modi)
GR8! FACE OF YEAR (2010) {MALE}
Harshad Chopda
GR8! FACE OF YEAR (2010) {FEMALE}
Ankita Lokhande
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Hindi News Channel
Aaj Tak
Best English News Channel
CNN-IBN
Best Fashion & Lifestyle Channel
Zoom Entertainment Network
Best Business News Channel
CNBC TV 18
**************2011*************
THE GR8! LAUREL FOR ENSEMBLE ACTING 2011 - YEH RISHTA KYA KEHLATA HAI
THE ITA ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (2011) – SHRI AMITABH BACHCHAN
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR – ENTERTAINMENT (2011) SHRI DHARMENDRA DEOL
THE ITA LAUREL FOR GR8! ENTERTAINMENT’ FOR ZNMD – MR. FARHAN AKHTAR &MR. RITEISH SIDHWANI
THE ITA SCROLL OF HONOUR – KBC REGIONAL (2011) – SHRI SHATRUGHAN SINHA
GR8! FACE MALE 2011- SHAHEER SHEIKH
GR8 FACE FEMALE 2011- JUHI ASLAM
General Jury Awards
Best Actor
Ram Kapoor - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain...
Best Actress - Drama
Surekha Sikri (Kalyani) - Balika Vadhu & Sakshi Tanwar (Priya) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Serial - Drama
Bade Achhe Lagte Hain - Balaji Telefilm Ltd.
Best Director - Drama
Neeraj Baliyan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai & Gautam - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actor - Comedy
Cyrus Broacha - The Week That Wasn't
Best Actress - Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (Chandramukhi) - FIR
Best Serial - Comedy
Laapataganj - Garima Productions
Best Directorr - Comedy
Dharam Verma - Laapataganj
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Shiv Sybramaniyam (Mr. Virani) - Mukti Bandhan
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Mona Ambegoankar(Roshni) - Maryaada... Lekin Kab Tak
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Anup Soni (Bhairon) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Bhairavi Raichura (Rajni) - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show
Ayushman Khurana - Just Dance
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show
Rajdeep Sardesai - Indian at 9 & Election Counting Day Coverage
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Koel Purie - On the Couch with Koel
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
- Amitabh Bachchan - Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Child Artiste
- Rushiraj Pawar - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Children's Programme
MAD - Turner International (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Best Reality Show
Just Dance
Best Thriller/Horror Serial
Girls Day Out - Miditech Pvt.Ltd.
Best Television "Event
Star Pariwaar Awards - Macau -Cineyug Wordwide
Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Chandragupt Maurya
Best Cookery Show
Secret Kitchen - CNN-IBN
Best TV Documentary
30 Minutes - Sampa's Diary -CNN-IBN
Best Travel-based Show
Ten Things To Do Before you Say Bye - Shibani Sharma Khanna - NDTV Lifestyle Ltd
Best Interstitial/Filler
Tedhi Medhi Baatein (MASTI II)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Lifestyle Show
Band Bajaa Bride - Arati Singh
Best Mini Series
- Save India's Coast (NDTV INDIA) Save India's Coast (NDTV INDIA)
Best Music & Film-based Show
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa li'L Champs - Big Productions
Best News/Current Affairs Show
HT - Questions Journo Ethics - TV Today Network
Best Talk/Chat Show
Aap Ki Kachehri Season 3 - Big Synergy Media Ltd.
Jury Technical Awards
Best Visual Effects
Himanshu, Yogen & Kamal - Aahat
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane - Gulaal
Best Title Music/Song Track
- Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy - Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Teleplay
Prakash Kapadia - Gulaal
Best Singer
Shilpa Rao (Bekaboo) - Navya
Best Lyricist
- Devendra Qafir - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Editing
Paresh Shah - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Dialogues
Mihir Bhuta - Mukti Bandhan
Best Costumes
Nidhi Yasha - Shobha Somnath Ki &Tara Desai - Gulaal
Best Audiography
Prabhakar Sawant - Mann Ki Awaaz...Pratigya
Best Art Direction
- Akshay Vayeda - Mukti Bandhan
Popular Awards
Best Actor - Drama - Popular
Arhaan Behl - Mann Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya
Best Actress - Drama - Popular
Jia Manek - Sathiya Saath Nibhana
Best Serial- Drama - Popular
Sathiya Saath Nibhana… - Rashmi Sharma Telefilms
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best Business Channel
CNBC TV 18
Best Hindi News Channelt Channel
Aaj Tak
Best English News Channelt Channel
CNN-IBN
Best Fashion & Lifestyle Channel
TLC
******************2012***************
The Spacial Awards
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Global Recognition - Anil Kapoor
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Olympic Medalist- Gagan Narang, Yogeshwar Dutt & Vijay Kumar
The ITA Scroll of Honour - 2012 - Ensemble Cast - Devon Ke Dev Mahadev
The ITA Special Mention 2012 - IBN 7
General Jury Awards
Best Actor – Drama
Ram Kapoor - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain…
Best Actress – Drama
Shweta Tiwari - Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
Mona Singh - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Serial – Drama
Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi - Tony & Deeya Singh
Kya Huaa Tera Vaada - Ekta Kapoor
Best Director – Drama
Imtiaz Punjabi - Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
Neeraj Baliyan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Best Actress – Comedy
Bharti Singh - Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
Best Actor- Comedy
Dilip Joshi for Tarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashmah & Kapil Sharma for Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
Best Director – Comedy
Shashank Bali - F.I.R.
Best Serial – Comedy
F.I.R. - Edit II Productions Pvt. Ltd.
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show
Rajdeep Sardesai - Ground Zero Gujrat
Best Anchor - Music & Film-based Show
Manish Paul - Jhalak Dikhla Ja
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Sumeet Raghvan - JAY HIND
Best Anchor - Game/Quiz Show
Rajiv Makhni - Tech Grand Masters 2
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Mauli Ganguly - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Karanvir Bohra - Dil Se Di Dua… Saubhagyavati Bhava???
Best Actor in Supporting Role
Darshan Pandya - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Actress in Supporting Role
Apara Mehta - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Gumrah – The End of Innocence -Balaji Telefilms Ltd. in association - with Lost Boy Productions
Desh ka Ladla / Ladli (Most Promising Child Star)
Amrita Mukherjee (Pihu) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain...
GR8! Performer of the Year - Female
Rati Pandey - Hitler Didi
GR8! Performer of the Year - Male
Vivian Dsena - Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
Best Music & Film-based Show
Dance India Dance Li'L Masters Season 2 - Frames Production
Best News/Current Affairs Show
Zindagi Live (Godhra)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Tech Grand Masters 2
Best Talk/Chat Show
The Late Night Show - Undercover Productions on Colors
Best Reality Show
Survivor India
Best Television Event
Filmfare Awards - Produced & Executed by Cineyug Worldwide
Best Mini-series
Yoga Sutra - NDTV INDIA
Best TV Documentary
India’s Abandoned Child
Best Interstitial / Filler
Lets Fly the Flag
Jury Technical Awards
Best Singer
Kailash Kher & Shubha Mudgal - Diya Aur Baati Hum
Best Costumes
Winnie Malhotra & Neelu Shroff - Balika Vadhu -Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Art Direction
Omung Kumar - Masterchef India 2
Best Visual Effects
Fear Files - Abhimanyu Singh
Best Editing
Amit Kalra - Making of Foodistan
Best Videography
Sanjay K Memane - Balika Vadhu -Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Title Music/Song Track
Lalit Sen - Balika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte
Best Dialogues
Rekkha Modi - Kya Huaa Tera Vaada
Best Teleplay
Bhavini Iyer - Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Best Lyricist
Priya Panchal - Afsar Bitiya
Popular Awards
Best Actor - Desh Ka Sitara
Barun Sobti - Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon AND Samir Soni - Parichay...Nayii Zindagii Kay Sapno Ka
Best Actress – Desh Ki Dhadkan
Hina Khan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Desh Ka Dhaaravahik (Best Serial)
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai - Director Kut's Productions
Best Entertainment Channel
STAR PLUS
Best News Channel - Hindi
AAJ TAK
Best News Channel English
CNN-IBN
*************2013**************
The ITA Scroll Of Honour 2013 - Tarak mehta Ka oolta Chashmah
The ITA Scroll Of Honour 2013 - Nach Baliye
GR8! Performer of the Year - Male - Siddharth Shukla
GR8! Performer of the Year - Female - Surbhi Jyoti
GENERAL JURY WINNERS
Best Serial Drama
Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera
Best Director Drama
Rohit Raj Goyal (Diya Aur Bati Hum) & Waseem Sabir (Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera)
Best Actor Drama
Iqbal Khan (Tumhari Paakhi)
Best Actress Drama
Jennifer Winget (Saraswatichandra)
Best Serial Comedy
Comedy Nights With Kapil (SOL & K9 Productions)
Best Director Comedy
Rajan Waghdhare (Jeannie Aur Juju)
Best Actor Comedy
Kapil Sharma (Comedy Nights With Kapil)
Best Actress Comedy
Kavita Kaushik (F I R)
Best Actor in a Negative Role
Mohit Raina (Jalandhar) Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev
Best Actress in a Negative Role
Aashka Goradia (Maharani Bhatiya (Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap )
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Ali Asgar (Comedy Nights With Kapil )
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Sonali Verma (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Desk ka Ladla/Ladli(Most Promosing Child Star)
Shivansh Kotia (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Jodha Akbar & Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap
Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Savdhaan India - 100 Days, 100 Fightbacks (Saregama India Pvt. Ltd)
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show
Amitabh Bachchan (KBC)
Best Anchor - Music & Film Based Show
Beverly Kim White (Thank God it's Friday)
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs show
Rahul Kanwal (Centrestage - Inside Lanka's museum of horrors )
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show
Sagarika Ghose (Face The People)
Best Game/Quiz Show
Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Music & Film Based Show
An affair to remember - Shyam Talkies
Best Talk/Chat Show
Appointment
Best News/Current Affairs Show
India At 9
TECHNICAL AWARDS WINNERS
Best Music Composing in New Style
Niven (Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai)
Best Art Director
Saurabh Tiwari (Saraswatichindra)
Best Teleplay
Niranjan (Jodha Akbar)
POPULAR AWARDS WINNERS
Best Serial / Desh Ka Dharavahik
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai - Director's Kut Productions
Best Actor / Desh Ka Sitara
Karan Singh Grover - Qubool Hai
Best Actress / Desh Ki Dhadkan
Hina Khan - Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Best Entertainment Channel
Star Plus
Best News Channel - Hindi
Aaj Tak
Best News Channel - English
CNN-IBN